Opera Bałtycka

version for the visually impaired

Collaborating artists

  • Specialists

    Agnieszka Kępka

    Katarzyna Bellingham

    Ilona Poćwierz-Marciniak

    Bartosz Dąbrowski

    Conductors

    Waldemar Górski

    Łukasz Borowicz

    Jakub Chrenowicz

    Sławomir Chrzanowski

    Piotr Deptuch

    Andrzej Knap

    Tadeusz Kozłowski

    Jan Latham-Koenig

    Jakub Kontz

    Warcisław Kunc

    Anna Michalak

    Szymon Morus

    Przemysław Neumann

    Bartosz Olejnik

    Bogdan Olędzki

    Teresa Pabjańczyk

    Yaroslav Shemet

    Tomasz Tokarczyk

    Jan Walczyński

    Tadeusz Wojciechowski

    Sylwia Janiak-Kobylińska

    Jerzy Wołosiuk

    Wojciech Semerau-Siemianowski

    Monika Wolińska

    Francesco Bottigliero

    Jacek Brzoznowski

    Massimiliano Caldi

    Anna Duczmal-Mróz

    Stage directors

    Krzysztof Babicki

    Sebastian Gonciarz

    Tomasz Kaczorowski

    Piotr Kosewski

    Tomasz Podsiadły

    Maria Sartova

    Karolina Sofulak

    Karen Stone

    Paweł Szkotak

    Jerzy Snakowski

    Tomasz Valldal-Czarnecki

    Krystyna Janda

    Anna Wieczur-Bluszcz

    Mariusz Babicki

    Tomasz Man

    Michael Sturm

    Dramatists

    Mirosław Bujko

    Annegret Gertz

    Monika Milewska

    Justyna Skoczek

    Set designer and costumes

    Justin Arienti

    Clémence Bezat

    Anna Chadaj

    Yves Collet

    Katarzyna Gabrat-Szymańska

    Ryszard Kaja

    Maksym Kohyt

    Zuzanna Kubicz

    Joanna Maciejewska

    Magdalena Maciejewska

    Stephan Mannteuffel

    Mariusz Napierała

    Monika Ostrowska

    Ulrich Schulz

    Damian Styrna

    Agnieszka Szewczyk

    Hanna Szymczak

    Agata Uchman

    Olga Skumiał

    Marta Fiedler

    Weronika Karwowska

    Ewa Gdowiok

    Alicja Kokosińska

    Sabina Czupryńska

    Agnieszka Kochańczyk

    Analia Morales

    Carlos Gallardo

    Zuzanna Markiewicz

    Katarzyna Zawistowska

    Daniela Oderska

    Ewelina Guzewicz

    Katarzyna Podpora

    Choreographers

    Leah Allen

    Giorgio Madia

    Francois Mauduit

    Iwona Runowska

    Jarosław Staniek

    Mauricio Wainrot

    Diego Poblete

    Alexis Mirenda

    Gray Veredon

    Announcers

    Malwina Kunc

    Magdalena Lamparska

    Maciej Makowski

    Konrad Mielnik

    Sławomir Pietras

    Andrzej Poniedzielski

    Michał Zabojszcz

    Animators

    Katarzyna Ważna

    Daniel Stachuła

    Musicians

    Agnieszka Błonkiewicz

    Aleksandra Burzy

    Maciej Gański

    Dawid Głowacki

    Celina Kotz

    Wojciech Kęsy

    Patryk Wrębel

    Sebastian Wyszyński

    Krzysztof Jakub Szwarc

    Anna Mikolon

    Izabela Paszkiewicz

    Karolina Nowotczyńska

    Jakub Jakowicz

    Katica Illényi

    Mateusz Mroczek

    Agata Misiak

    Monika Skruszewicz

    Alisa Kopac

    Weronika Kulpa

    Dancers

    Daria Ivanowa

    Dawid Kupiński

    Composers

    Krzysztof Knittel

    Michał Dobrzyński

    Jorge Antunes

    Sound / Light / Multimedia

    Marek Iwanowski

    Maciej Knigawka/Grupa Profit

    Patryk Kozak/Grupa Profit

    Eliasz Styrna

    Marek Zygmunt

    Bernadeta Nirewicz

    Oskar Zamek-Gliszczyński

    Zoom Media sp. z o. o.

    Zbigniew Feliksiak

    Michał Jankowski

    Paulina Góral

    Katarzyna Łuszczyk

    Mateusz Kozłowski